Total votes: 24,641

Absentee Ballots: 6,188

Registered voters: 45,131

Percent of registered voters participating in election: 54.6

U.S. Senator:

57.49 - Mike Braun - R

39.37 - Joe Donnelly - D

3.13 - Lucy Brenton - L

U.S. Representative District 8

63.36 - Larry Buschon - R

36.60 - William Tanoos - D

Indiana Secretary of State:

61.19 - Connie Lawson - R

35.97 - Jim Harper - D

2.80 - Mark W. Rutherford -L

Indiana State Auditor:

60.75 - Tera Klutz -R

36.42 - Joselyn Whitticker - D

2.82 - John Schick - L

Indiana State Treasurer:

64.65 - Kelly Mitchell - R

35.35 - John C. Aguilera - D

Indiana State Senator District 48:

100 - Mark Messmer - R

Indiana State Representative District 75:

62.36 - Ron Bacon - R

37.64 - John Hurley - D

Indiana State Representative District 78:

100 - Holli Sullivan - R

Warrick County Superior Court 1:

*100 - J. Zach Winsett - R

Warrick County Superior Court 2:

*100 - Amy Steinkamp Miskimen - R

Warrick County Prosecutor:

*100 - Michael J. Perry - R

Warrick County Auditor:

*62.45 - Deborah “Debbie” Stevens - R

37.55 - Chelsea Ballis - D

Warrick County Sheriff:

*100 - Mike Wilder - R

Warrick County Assessor:

*100 - Sarah E. Redman - R

Warrick County Commissioner District 2:

*62.06 - Terry Phillippe - R

37.94 - Mark Warren - D

Warrick County Council District 1:

*100 - Cindy Ledbetter - R

Warrick County Council District 2:

*64.06 - Richard A. Reid - R

37.94 - Christopher Weyer - D

Warrick County Council District 3:

*63.20 - Greg Richmond - R

36.80 - Jenni Ransom -D

Warrick County Council District 4:

*63.41 - David P. Hachmeister - R

36.59 - Nancy Ann Woolsey - D

Anderson Township Trustee:

*100 - Jill Barnett - D

Anderson Township Advisory Board:

*33.33 - Mary Ruth Clark - D

*33.60 - Sherry L. Snodgrass - D

*33.07 - Jason Alan Wangler - D

Boon Township Trustee:

*54.88 - Deborah “Debbie” Barnett -R

45.12 - Jerry Abshire -D

Boon Township Advisory Board:

*24.18 - Michael Greer - R

*21.27 - John N. Lashley - R

16.37 - Sheila Crock - D

*20.81 - Cheyenne Phillips - D

17.36 - Cindy Warren - D

Campbell Township Trustee:

*100 - Steven M. Wagner - R

Campbell Township Advisory Board:

*26.25 - Karen Bacon - R

*27.83 - Karin M. Godeke - R

*30.38 - Charles Wagner - R

15.54 - Mike Titzer - D

Greer Township Trustee:

*100 - Deborah “Debby” Ann English - R

Greer Township Advisory Board:

*24.75 - Carl Nicholson - R

*26.45 - Teresa Silke - R

13.86 - Sheryl Coleman - D

*29.93 - Bill Kitchens - D

Hart Township Trustee:

*100 - Kelly Hall - D

Hart Township Advisory Board:

*32.62 - Royal Hadley - D

*32.99 - Carla Kissel - D

*34.39 - Julie Merkel

Lane Township Trustee:

*100 - Sarah B. Horn - R

Lane Township Advisory Board:

*37.35 - Andrew D. Horn - R

*35.54 - Hester E. Lubbehusen - D

*27.11 - Linda G.Orth - D

Ohio Township Trustee:

*64.74 - Chad Bennett - R

35.26 - Grant L. Gerling - D

Ohio Township Advisory Board:

*21.78 - Nancy Grimes Bennett - R

*20.72 - Debbie Reid - R

*20.52 - Michael Wilson - R

11.94 - John C. Barner - D

12.53 - Mary Cole Platz - D

12.51 - Kristopher “Kris” Stallins - D

Owen Township Trustee:

*100 - Raleigh Bruner - D

Owen Township Advisory Board:

*32.12 - Jackie L. Miles - D

*31.63 - Larry P. Miles - D

*36.25 - Dee A. Postin - D

Pigeon Township Trustee:

*100 - Mike Moesner - R

Pigeon Township Advisory Board:

*37.17 - Terry Hunt- R

*30.61 - Kenneth Peterson - R

*32.22 - Gary L. Higgs - D

Skelton Township Trustee:

*100 - Tim Seiler - D

Skelton Township Advisory Board:

*37.57 - Tyler Heilman - R

*30.23 - Jon Jenkins - R

*32.20 - Donna McCutchan - D

Chandler Town Council District 2:

*54.30 - Kim Burnett - R

45.70 - Andrea Granderson Johnson - D

Chandler Town Council District 4:

*63.21 - Ron Whitledge - R

36.79 - Brett Healy - D

Elberfeld Clerk-Treasurer:

*100 - Mandy Matthews Kirsch - R

Elberfeld Town Council:

*33.46 - Tracee L. Matthews - R

*30.33 - Martin Walters - R

*36.21 - Jeff Valiant - D

Lynnville Clerk-Treasurer:

*100 - Lauri Stockus - D

Lynnville Town Council District 1:

42.50 - Thomas N. Barclay - R

*57.50 - Stacy Tevault - D

Lynnville Town Council District 2:

*100 - Eric Erwin - D

Lynnville Town Council District 3:

49.68 - Ginger A. Taylor - R

*50.32 - Doris Horn - D

Newburgh Town Council At-Large

*64.31 - Carol Hicks Schaefer - R

35.69 - Kit Holland - D

Newburgh Town Council District 2:

42.12 - Leanna K. Hughes - R

*57.88 - Allyson Claybourn - D

Tennyson Clerk-Treasurer:

*100 - Sarah Adams - D

Tennyson Town Council District 1:

*100 - Cathy Oser - D

Tennyson Town Council District 2:

*100 - Steve Bruce - D

Tennyson Town Council District 3:

*74.07 - Angi Hunt - R

25.93 - Auburn Wade - D

School Board

*11.15 - Jordan M. Aigner

* 12.08 - Jeffrey B. Baker

* 10.97 - Stephanie Gerhardt

8.38 - Tabitha Heilman

7.03 - Elissa Jones

8.22 - Rick Dean Madden

9.93 - Candace S. Nance

7.72 - “Nancy” Anne J. Parker

10.32 - Thomas L. Welch

*14.19 - Jane Wilhelmus

Public Question:

71.96 - Yes

28.04 - No

To retain Indiana Supreme Court Justice Slaughter:

74.54 - Yes

25.46 - No

To retain Indiana Court of Appeals Justice Altice:

75.78 - Yes

24.22 - No

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.